Power station comparison

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 vs Bluetti Elite 100 V2 vs Pecron F1000LFP Comparison

Elite 100 V2 edges ahead overall. It accepts 1,000W of solar versus 600W or less for the other models, allowing faster off-grid recovery in good conditions. Solix C1000 Gen2 has an estimated AC recharge time of 48 minutes versus 1 hour or longer for the other models, reducing wall-charging downtime.

The verdict

Elite 100 V2 narrowly leads this comparison

Elite 100 V2 finishes with a Matchup Rating of 82/100, compared with 81/100 for the next-highest model. Solix C1000 Gen2 remains worth considering when faster wall charging is more important for your use case. The margin is small enough that the detailed category results matter more than the headline score alone.

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 Portable Power Station
Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Shop at Bluetti Shop on Amazon Use code travels for 5% off

Fast, transparent comparison

At a Glance

Use this as the quick numerical view. A Best label marks the stronger value, but not every win carries the same buying weight; the analysis below explains which gaps are large enough to matter.

Specification Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 Bluetti Elite 100 V2 Portable Power Station Bluetti Elite 100 V2 PECRON F1000LFP Pecron F1000LFP
Matchup Rating 81/100 82/100 Best overall 74/100
Battery Capacity 1,024 Wh Co-leader 1,024 Wh Co-leader 960 Wh
Continuous Inverter 2,000 W Best 1,800 W 1,500 W
Maximum AC Input 1,600 W Best 1,200 W 1,000 W
Estimated AC Recharge 0.80 hours 1 hour 1.20 hours
Maximum Solar Input 600 W 1,000 W Best 600 W
Estimated Solar Recharge 2 hours 1.20 hours 2 hours
Warranty 5 years 5 years 5 years
Weight 24.90 lb 25 lb 23.90 lb
Retailer Options
Shop at Bluetti Shop on Amazon Use code travels for 5% off

Expert buying analysis

Strengths & Tradeoffs

These are the advantages and compromises most likely to affect what each station can do in real use, rather than a simple count of specification wins.

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2

Strengths

  • Strong continuous output: 2,000 W
  • 3 USB-C ports

Tradeoffs

  • Lower solar input: 600 W
  • Only one USB-A port
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 Portable Power Station

Bluetti Elite 100 V2

Strengths

  • Strong solar input: 1,000 W
  • Fast backup transfer: 10ms

Tradeoffs

  • Only 2 USB-C ports
  • Only 4 120V AC outlets
PECRON F1000LFP

Pecron F1000LFP

Strengths

  • 2 USB-A ports

Tradeoffs

  • Lower continuous output: 1,500 W
  • Slower backup transfer: 20ms

Where each model wins

Category Results

Category scores group related specifications. The notes below explain why each score moved and how much that category should influence the buying decision.

Performance & Capacity

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 85/100 Bluetti Elite 100 V2 83/100 Pecron F1000LFP 73/100
Category leader

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 leads here with higher continuous output (2,000 W) and faster backup transfer (10ms).

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2
Anker Solix C1000 Gen2
Trails in This Category
PECRON F1000LFP

Pecron F1000LFP trails here primarily because of lower continuous output (1,500 W).

Buying impact

Solix C1000 Gen2 leads the next-highest model by only 2 points, so treat this as a slight edge rather than a major capability gap. Give this category extra weight when runtime, sustained appliance power, battery expansion, or long-term ownership are your priorities.

AC & Solar Charging Speeds

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 88/100 Bluetti Elite 100 V2 95/100 Pecron F1000LFP 82/100
Category leader

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 leads here with higher solar input (1,000 W) and faster AC recharge (1 hour).

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 Portable Power Station
Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Trails in This Category
PECRON F1000LFP

Pecron F1000LFP trails here primarily because of lower solar input (600 W).

Buying impact

Elite 100 V2 has a meaningful edge over the next-highest model here, but it should still be weighed against the other categories rather than treated as a standalone verdict. It matters most if you cycle the battery often, rely on solar between outages, or need short turnaround between uses.

Outlets, Ports & Connectivity

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 67/100 Bluetti Elite 100 V2 69/100 Pecron F1000LFP 66/100
Category leader

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 leads here with 3 low-amp DC outputs and 2 USB-A ports.

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 Portable Power Station
Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Trails in This Category
PECRON F1000LFP

Pecron F1000LFP trails here primarily because it has only 2 USB-C ports.

Buying impact

Elite 100 V2 leads the next-highest model by only 2 points, so treat this as a slight edge rather than a major capability gap. Use it mainly as a fit check: 240V capability and the specific ports your equipment needs matter more than the raw number of outlets.

Portability & Size

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 74/100 Bluetti Elite 100 V2 77/100 Pecron F1000LFP 76/100
Category leader

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 leads here with smaller overall size (1,049.58 cu in) and lower weight (25 lb).

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 Portable Power Station
Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Trails in This Category
Anker Solix C1000 Gen2

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 trails here primarily because of larger overall size (1,188.67 cu in).

Buying impact

Elite 100 V2 leads the next-highest model by only 1 point, so treat this as a slight edge rather than a major capability gap. Portability matters most for frequent carrying, vehicle use, and tight storage; a mostly stationary backup system can usually give it less weight.

Analysis & specifications

Performance & Capacity

Battery storage, continuous output, service life, and backup-power capability determine how much useful work a power station can support.

Expert analysis

Solix C1000 Gen2 provides 2,000W of continuous output, Elite 100 V2 follows at 1,800W, and F1000LFP provides 1,500W. Continuous output is the figure that matters for sustained appliance loads.

Battery Capacity

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 1,024 Wh Co-leader
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1,024 Wh Co-leader
Pecron F1000LFP 960 Wh

Stored energy available for running devices and appliances.

Continuous Inverter Power

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 2,000 W Best
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1,800 W
Pecron F1000LFP 1,500 W

Sustained AC output, which is the meaningful figure for ordinary appliance loads.

Advertised Peak Output

Not scored
Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 3,000 W
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 3,600 W
Pecron F1000LFP 1,500 W

Shown for reference only. Peak claims are not included in Solar Waypoint ratings because they do not reliably describe sustained usable output.

Warranty

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 5 years
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 5 years
Pecron F1000LFP 5 years

Manufacturer warranty coverage for the power station.

Battery Cycles

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 3,000 cycles
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 4,000 cycles Best
Pecron F1000LFP 3,500 cycles

Published cycle-life figure for long-term battery durability.

Battery Chemistry

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 LiFePO4 (LFP)
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 LiFePO4 (LFP)
Pecron F1000LFP LiFePO4 (LFP)

Battery chemistry affects expected cycle life, weight, and thermal stability.

UPS / EPS Transfer Time

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 10ms Co-leader
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 10ms Co-leader
Pecron F1000LFP 20ms

How quickly backup power takes over when grid power is interrupted.

Analysis & specifications

AC & Solar Charging Speeds

Input limits and estimated recharge times show how quickly each battery can be restored from the wall or from solar panels.

Expert analysis

Elite 100 V2 accepts up to 1,000W of solar versus 600W or less for the other models. That gap can materially shorten daytime recovery when you have enough panel capacity and good sun. Solix C1000 Gen2 has an estimated AC recharge time of 48 minutes versus 1 hour or longer for the other models, a useful advantage when you need quick turnaround between outages or trips.

Maximum AC Input

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 1,600 W Best
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1,200 W
Pecron F1000LFP 1,000 W

Maximum published charging input from an AC wall source.

Estimated AC Recharge

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 0.80 hours
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1 hour
Pecron F1000LFP 1.20 hours

Estimated time to recharge from AC; lower is better.

Maximum Solar Input

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 600 W
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1,000 W Best
Pecron F1000LFP 600 W

Maximum solar input accepted by the base power station.

Estimated Solar Recharge

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 2 hours
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1.20 hours
Pecron F1000LFP 2 hours

Estimated best-case solar recharge time; lower is better.

Analysis & specifications

Outlets, Ports & Connectivity

The outlet mix determines how many devices can be powered directly and how often the less-efficient AC inverter is needed.

Expert analysis

Solix C1000 Gen2, Elite 100 V2, and F1000LFP are close on the connectivity features that usually affect a purchase. Treat this section as a compatibility check: 240V support and the exact ports your devices need matter more than simply having the highest total port count.

120V AC Outlets

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 5 Best
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 4
Pecron F1000LFP 4

Standard household AC outlets.

USB-A Ports

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 1
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 2 Co-leader
Pecron F1000LFP 2 Co-leader

Direct charging ports for common USB devices.

USB-C Ports

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 3 Best
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 2
Pecron F1000LFP 2

Direct charging for modern phones, tablets, laptops, and other USB-C equipment.

Low-Amp DC Ports

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 0
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 3 Best
Pecron F1000LFP 1

Direct-current outputs for lights, routers, CPAP equipment, and similar devices.

12V Accessory Sockets

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 1
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1
Pecron F1000LFP 1

Automotive-style sockets for portable refrigerators and other 12V accessories.

App Connectivity

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 WiFi, Bluetooth
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 WiFi, Bluetooth
Pecron F1000LFP WiFi, Bluetooth

Remote monitoring and controls available through the product app or supported connection.

Analysis & specifications

Portability & Size

Weight and overall size show how easily a unit can be carried, stored, and fitted into a vehicle or backup-power setup.

Expert analysis

Solix C1000 Gen2, Elite 100 V2, and F1000LFP are close enough in weight and size that portability is unlikely to decide the matchup by itself. Unless you carry the station frequently, the performance and charging differences deserve more weight.

Weight

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 24.90 lb
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 25 lb
Pecron F1000LFP 23.90 lb

Published product weight; lower is easier to move.

Physical Volume

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 1,188.67 cu in
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1,049.58 cu in Best
Pecron F1000LFP 1,071 cu in

Calculated from the published exterior dimensions; lower takes less storage space.

Dimensions

Not scored
Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 15.1 × 8.2 × 9.6 in
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 12.6 × 8.5 × 9.8 in
Pecron F1000LFP 15 × 8.5 × 8.4 in

Published length, width, and height in inches.

Editorial analysis

Expert Quick Takes

Anker Solix C1000 Gen2

The Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 sets a new bar among ~1 kWh portable power stations with a Guinness-verified record for fastest full recharge: just 49 minutes via its upgraded HyperFlash AC input. It also delivers high continuous output (2,000 W, 3,000 W peak), durable LiFePO₄ battery chemistry, and more compact size compared to rivals. However, to achieve this speed and lighter form, it forgoes the expandable battery feature found in the original C1000 model.

Pecron F1000LFP

The PECRON F1000LFP is appealing because it delivers a strong 1,500W inverter and 1,004Wh LFP battery in a package that stays relatively compact at about 23.9 pounds, which gives it a better power-to-portability balance than many 1kWh-class stations. Its standout advantage is charging speed: up to 1,000W AC input and 600W solar input let it recover far faster than a lot of similarly sized models, while the outlet mix and quiet operation make it a practical fit for both home backup and travel use. The tradeoff is that it is still a straightforward mid-size unit rather than a feature-heavy platform, so its value comes from being fast, compact, and unusually capable for its size rather than from expansion or specialty output features.

View Full Specifications

Review the complete published specifications, or learn how to interpret power-station specifications.

Specification Anker Solix C1000 Gen2 Bluetti Elite 100 V2 Pecron F1000LFP
Battery & Power
Battery Capacity 1,024 Wh 1,024 Wh 960 Wh
Continuous Inverter Power 2,000 W 1,800 W 1,500 W
Advertised Peak Output 3,000 W 3,600 W 1,500 W
Warranty 5 years 5 years 5 years
Battery Cycles 3,000 cycles 4,000 cycles 3,500 cycles
Battery Chemistry LiFePO4 (LFP) LiFePO4 (LFP) LiFePO4 (LFP)
UPS / EPS Transfer Time 10ms 10ms 20ms
AC & Solar Charging
Maximum AC Input 1,600 W 1,200 W 1,000 W
Estimated AC Recharge 0.80 hours 1 hour 1.20 hours
Maximum Solar Input 600 W 1,000 W 600 W
Estimated Solar Recharge 2 hours 1.20 hours 2 hours
Solar Input 1
Maximum Watts 600 W 1,000 W 600 W
Voltage Range 11–60 V 12–60 V 11–60 V
Maximum Current 14.50 A 20 A 14 A
Connector XT60/XT60i XT60/XT60i XT60/XT60i
Outlets, Ports & Connectivity
120V AC Outlets 5 4 4
USB-A Ports 1 2 2
USB-C Ports 3 2 2
Low-Amp DC Ports 0 3 1
12V Accessory Sockets 1 1 1
App Connectivity WiFi, Bluetooth WiFi, Bluetooth WiFi, Bluetooth
Physical, Support & Resources
Weight 24.90 lb 25 lb 23.90 lb
Weight (Metric) 11.30 kg 11.50 kg 10.90 kg
Physical Volume 1,188.67 cu in 1,049.58 cu in 1,071 cu in
Dimensions 15.1 × 8.2 × 9.6 in 12.6 × 8.5 × 9.8 in 15 × 8.5 × 8.4 in
Dimensions (Metric) 384 × 208 × 244 mm 320 × 215 × 350 mm 380 × 217 × 214 mm
User Manual — Open manual Open manual

Why this comparison is trustworthy

Experience Behind the Ratings

Our team combines many years of solar experience with practical knowledge of portable power, custom battery systems, off-grid design, and the products currently competing for your money.

Real solar and off-grid experience

Our team has worked with power stations since some of the earliest models, along with custom battery, solar, and off-grid system design and builds. We understand what specifications mean once equipment leaves the product page and has to power real loads.

A practical view of the current market

We continually follow new products, changing capabilities, useful features, and common marketing claims. That helps our team recognize what creates real value, what limits a system, and how buyers can make the most of it.

How we turn specifications into useful advice

Solar Waypoint tracks detailed specifications covering battery storage, continuous output, AC and solar charging, battery longevity, outlets, connectivity, and physical design. We standardize those figures so products are evaluated consistently while keeping the specifications visible so readers can see what drives each result.

Matchup Ratings use the capability class represented by the selected products. Larger batteries and stronger continuous inverters receive appropriate credit, while the category results show exactly where each product wins or trails.

More About Our Team

Our experience covers portable power stations, solar charging, custom battery banks, electrical load planning, and complete off-grid system design and builds. That background helps us distinguish a specification that sounds impressive from one that meaningfully improves runtime, charging, reliability, or day-to-day usability.

Power-station expertise begins with the job the system must perform. An experienced team looks beyond a single watt or watt-hour number and considers running loads, startup demands, duty cycles, conversion losses, charging opportunities, storage conditions, and how often the equipment must be moved.

Load and runtime planning

We understand the difference between stored battery energy, usable AC energy, continuous inverter output, and short starting demands. That makes it easier to judge whether a unit is suited to electronics, refrigeration, medical equipment, tools, RV loads, or home-backup essentials—and how long it can reasonably support them.

Charging-system knowledge

A large battery is far less useful when it cannot be replenished in time. We examine AC charging in relation to battery size and evaluate solar watts together with voltage, current, connector, and controller limits. Those details determine which arrays are compatible and how practical off-grid charging will be.

Battery and electrical experience

Battery chemistry, cycle-life claims, warranty coverage, inverter design, outlet types, 120V or 240V capability, DC connections, and backup transfer behavior all affect the way a system can be used. We treat those specifications as parts of one electrical system rather than isolated marketing features.

Selection for real use

The best option changes with the setting. Camping, vehicle travel, job-site use, emergency backup, and expandable home systems place different demands on weight, charging, output, outlets, and accessories. We organize the comparison around those practical tradeoffs.

We also follow product generations, manuals, changing capabilities, accessory ecosystems, and common marketing claims across the market. The goal is not to repeat a product page. It is to explain what the specifications mean together, identify limitations before they become expensive surprises, and help readers choose a system that fits both their present needs and realistic plans for expansion.

Detailed Rating Methodology

Our rating system is designed to answer three practical questions: how much useful work a power station can perform, how effectively it can be recharged, and how convenient it is to connect, move, and live with. The groups are intentionally weighted differently because they do not contribute equally to the core job of providing dependable power.

Performance & Capacity Greatest influence

Storage, continuous output, battery longevity, warranty, and system capability determine which loads the unit can support and for how long.

AC & Solar Charging Major supporting influence

Charging power and estimated recharge time show whether the battery can be restored quickly enough from the wall, solar panels, or a larger system.

Outlets & Connectivity Major supporting influence

The right AC, USB, and DC connections determine whether stored energy can reach the equipment that needs it without unnecessary adapters or conversion losses.

Portability & Size Smaller, use-case influence

Weight and physical size matter, but they are judged in class context so larger batteries are not unfairly penalized simply for containing more hardware.

Why the groups are weighted this way

Performance and capacity receive the most influence because they establish the basic limit of the system: the appliances it can run, the runtime it can provide, and the durability expected from the battery. A light, well-connected product cannot compensate for being unable to support the required load.

Charging and connectivity provide much of the remaining influence. Charging matters because stored energy must be replaced on a useful schedule, especially during outages or off-grid use. Outlets and connectivity matter because power must be delivered in the correct form. Portability remains meaningful, but it carries less influence because every increase in battery capacity and inverter capability normally adds weight and volume.

Peer Ratings compare each model with appropriate standards for its capability class. Matchup Ratings apply the same rating framework to the products selected for a direct comparison. This keeps compact products useful within their intended role while still recognizing the additional capability of larger systems.

  • Continuous output matters. Advertised peak output is shown for reference but receives no rating weight because it does not reliably represent sustained appliance capability.
  • Charging is judged in context. Input wattage is considered together with battery size and estimated recharge time, while solar evaluation also accounts for the limits that determine compatible panel configurations.
  • Useful connections matter more than a long feature list. Common outlets establish everyday flexibility, while specialized 240V, high-amp DC, expansion, and system-level features become important when they change what the compared products can actually do.
  • Class context keeps comparisons fair. Products are measured against realistic expectations for their capability range instead of rewarding size alone or expecting a compact unit to behave like a home-backup system.
  • The evidence stays visible. Category results, strengths and tradeoffs, and the full specification table let readers verify what drives the result.

Ready to choose?

Retailer Options

Build your own matchup

Compare the Models That Matter to You

Choose one model to open its expert analysis, or select two to four models for a complete specification and rating comparison.

Explore the full directory
Build Your Comparison
Best: Bluetti Elite 100 V2