Power station comparison
Anker Solix C2000 Gen 2 vs Bluetti Elite 100 V2 vs Elite 200 V2 Comparison
This is a close comparison with no clear overall winner. Solix C2000 Gen 2 supports up to 4,096Wh of total battery capacity versus 2,074Wh or less for the other models, leaving more room for extended backup. Elite 200 V2 has a published cycle life of 6,000 cycles versus 4,000 cycles or less for the other models, favoring heavier long-term use.
Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Midrange class guide
Bluetti Elite 200 V2
Large class guideThe verdict
Solix C2000 Gen 2 and Elite 200 V2 are effectively tied
The tied Matchup Rating reflects different strengths rather than one model winning across the board. Use the category results and exact specifications below to decide which advantage matters more for your setup.
Fast, transparent comparison
At a Glance
Use this as the quick numerical view. A Best label marks the stronger value, but not every win carries the same buying weight; the analysis below explains which gaps are large enough to matter.
| Specification |
Anker Solix C2000 Gen 2
|
Bluetti Elite 100 V2
|
Bluetti Elite 200 V2
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Matchup Rating | 71/100 Tied for best | 63/100 | 71/100 Tied for best |
| Battery Capacity | 2,048 Wh | 1,024 Wh | 2,074 Wh Best |
| Continuous Inverter | 2,400 W | 1,800 W | 2,600 W Best |
| Maximum AC Input | 1,800 W Co-leader | 1,200 W | 1,800 W Co-leader |
| Estimated AC Recharge | 1.40 hours | 1 hour | 1.40 hours |
| Maximum Solar Input | 800 W | 1,000 W Co-leader | 1,000 W Co-leader |
| Estimated Solar Recharge | 3.10 hours | 1.20 hours Co-leader | 2.50 hours Co-leader |
| Warranty | 5 years | 5 years | 5 years |
| Weight | 41.70 lb | 25 lb | 53.40 lb |
| Retailer Options |
Expert buying analysis
Strengths & Tradeoffs
These are the advantages and compromises most likely to affect what each station can do in real use, rather than a simple count of specification wins.
Anker Solix C2000 Gen 2
Strengths
- Large battery capacity: 2,048 Wh
- 3 USB-C ports
Tradeoffs
- Only one USB-A port
- No low-amp DC outputs
Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Strengths
- 3 low-amp DC outputs
- 2 USB-A ports
Tradeoffs
- Lower battery capacity: 1,024 Wh
- Lower continuous output: 1,800 W
Bluetti Elite 200 V2
Strengths
- Large battery capacity: 2,074 Wh
- Strong continuous output: 2,600 W
Tradeoffs
- Slower backup transfer: 15ms
- Only 2 USB-C ports
Where each model wins
Category Results
Category scores group related specifications. The notes below explain why each score moved and how much that category should influence the buying decision.
Performance & Capacity
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 leads here with higher battery capacity (2,074 Wh) and higher continuous output (2,600 W).
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 trails here primarily because of lower battery capacity (1,024 Wh).
Elite 200 V2 leads the next-highest model by only 1 point, so treat this as a slight edge rather than a major capability gap. Give this category extra weight when runtime, sustained appliance power, battery expansion, or long-term ownership are your priorities.
AC & Solar Charging Speeds
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 leads here with higher AC charging input (1,800 W) and higher solar input (1,000 W).
Anker Solix C2000 Gen 2 trails here primarily because of lower solar input (800 W).
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 trails here primarily because of lower AC charging input (1,200 W).
Elite 200 V2 leads the next-highest model by only 3 points, so treat this as a slight edge rather than a major capability gap. It matters most if you cycle the battery often, rely on solar between outages, or need short turnaround between uses.
Outlets, Ports & Connectivity
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 leads here with 3 low-amp DC outputs and 2 USB-A ports.
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 trails here primarily because it has only 2 USB-C ports.
Elite 100 V2 leads the next-highest model by only 2 points, so treat this as a slight edge rather than a major capability gap. Use it mainly as a fit check: 240V capability and the specific ports your equipment needs matter more than the raw number of outlets.
Portability & Size
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 leads here with smaller overall size (1,049.58 cu in) and lower weight (25 lb).
Anker Solix C2000 Gen 2 trails here primarily because of larger overall size (1,791.54 cu in).
Elite 100 V2 has a meaningful edge over the next-highest model here, but it should still be weighed against the other categories rather than treated as a standalone verdict. Portability matters most for frequent carrying, vehicle use, and tight storage; a mostly stationary backup system can usually give it less weight.
Analysis & specifications
Performance & Capacity
Battery storage, continuous output, service life, and backup-power capability determine how much useful work a power station can support.
Solix C2000 Gen 2 can scale to 4,096Wh of total battery capacity versus 2,074Wh or less for the other models, giving it more room to grow into a longer-duration backup system. Elite 200 V2 provides 2,600W of continuous output, Solix C2000 Gen 2 follows at 2,400W, and Elite 100 V2 provides 1,800W. Continuous output is the figure that matters for sustained appliance loads.
Battery Capacity
Stored energy available for running devices and appliances.
Expandable Capacity
Maximum battery capacity when supported expansion batteries are added.
Continuous Inverter Power
Sustained AC output, which is the meaningful figure for ordinary appliance loads.
Advertised Peak Output
Not scoredShown for reference only. Peak claims are not included in Solar Waypoint ratings because they do not reliably describe sustained usable output.
Warranty
Manufacturer warranty coverage for the power station.
Battery Cycles
Published cycle-life figure for long-term battery durability.
Battery Chemistry
Battery chemistry affects expected cycle life, weight, and thermal stability.
UPS / EPS Transfer Time
How quickly backup power takes over when grid power is interrupted.
Analysis & specifications
AC & Solar Charging Speeds
Input limits and estimated recharge times show how quickly each battery can be restored from the wall or from solar panels.
Elite 100 V2 has an estimated AC recharge time of 1 hour versus 1.4 hours or longer for the other models, a useful advantage when you need quick turnaround between outages or trips. Elite 100 V2 and Elite 200 V2 each accept up to 1,000W of solar, while Solix C2000 Gen 2 is limited to 800W. With enough panel capacity and good sun, that can materially shorten daytime recovery.
Maximum AC Input
Maximum published charging input from an AC wall source.
Estimated AC Recharge
Estimated time to recharge from AC; lower is better.
Maximum Solar Input
Maximum solar input accepted by the base power station.
Estimated Solar Recharge
Estimated best-case solar recharge time; lower is better.
Analysis & specifications
Outlets, Ports & Connectivity
The outlet mix determines how many devices can be powered directly and how often the less-efficient AC inverter is needed.
Solix C2000 Gen 2, Elite 100 V2, and Elite 200 V2 are close on the connectivity features that usually affect a purchase. Treat this section as a compatibility check: 240V support and the exact ports your devices need matter more than simply having the highest total port count.
120V AC Outlets
Standard household AC outlets.
USB-A Ports
Direct charging ports for common USB devices.
USB-C Ports
Direct charging for modern phones, tablets, laptops, and other USB-C equipment.
Low-Amp DC Ports
Direct-current outputs for lights, routers, CPAP equipment, and similar devices.
12V Accessory Sockets
Automotive-style sockets for portable refrigerators and other 12V accessories.
App Connectivity
Remote monitoring and controls available through the product app or supported connection.
Analysis & specifications
Portability & Size
Weight and overall size show how easily a unit can be carried, stored, and fitted into a vehicle or backup-power setup.
Elite 100 V2 is at least 16.7 lb lighter than the other models. That is meaningful if you move the station regularly, but much less important for mostly stationary home backup. It is also about 39% smaller by calculated exterior volume than Elite 200 V2, reinforcing its advantage for vehicles and tight storage.
Weight
Published product weight; lower is easier to move.
Physical Volume
Calculated from the published exterior dimensions; lower takes less storage space.
Dimensions
Not scoredPublished length, width, and height in inches.
Editorial analysis
Expert Quick Take
Anker Solix C2000 Gen 2
The Anker Solix C2000 Gen 2 is a thoughtful upgrade that focuses on real-world efficiency rather than flashy specs. Its new low idle consumption means it wastes far less energy on standby, making it ideal for long-term backup use. The addition of an expansion battery option doubles its capacity for extended off-grid power, while the rapid dual-input recharge gets it back to full in under an hour. Altogether, it’s a more refined, power-smart version of Anker’s 2 kWh class: lighter, faster, and more efficient where it truly counts.
View Full Specifications
Review the complete published specifications, or learn how to interpret power-station specifications.
| Specification | Anker Solix C2000 Gen 2 | Bluetti Elite 100 V2 | Bluetti Elite 200 V2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battery & Power | |||
| Battery Capacity | 2,048 Wh | 1,024 Wh | 2,074 Wh |
| Expandable Capacity | 4,096 Wh | 1,024 Wh | 2,074 Wh |
| Continuous Inverter Power | 2,400 W | 1,800 W | 2,600 W |
| Advertised Peak Output | 4,000 W | 3,600 W | 3,900 W |
| Warranty | 5 years | 5 years | 5 years |
| Battery Cycles | 4,000 cycles | 4,000 cycles | 6,000 cycles |
| Battery Chemistry | LiFePO4 (LFP) | LiFePO4 (LFP) | LiFePO4 (LFP) |
| UPS / EPS Transfer Time | 10ms | 10ms | 15ms |
| AC & Solar Charging | |||
| Maximum AC Input | 1,800 W | 1,200 W | 1,800 W |
| Estimated AC Recharge | 1.40 hours | 1 hour | 1.40 hours |
| Maximum Solar Input | 800 W | 1,000 W | 1,000 W |
| Estimated Solar Recharge | 3.10 hours | 1.20 hours | 2.50 hours |
| Solar Input 1 | |||
| Maximum Watts | 800 W | 1,000 W | 1,000 W |
| Voltage Range | 11–60 V | 12–60 V | 12–60 V |
| Maximum Current | 17 A | 20 A | 20 A |
| Connector | XT60/XT60i | XT60/XT60i | XT60/XT60i |
| Outlets, Ports & Connectivity | |||
| 120V AC Outlets | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| USB-A Ports | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| USB-C Ports | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Low-Amp DC Ports | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 12V Accessory Sockets | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| App Connectivity | WiFi, Bluetooth | WiFi, Bluetooth | WiFi, Bluetooth |
| Physical, Support & Resources | |||
| Weight | 41.70 lb | 25 lb | 53.40 lb |
| Weight (Metric) | 18.90 kg | 11.50 kg | 24.20 kg |
| Physical Volume | 1,791.54 cu in | 1,049.58 cu in | 1,731.07 cu in |
| Dimensions | 18.1 × 9.8 × 10.1 in | 12.6 × 8.5 × 9.8 in | 13.8 × 9.8 × 12.8 in |
| Dimensions (Metric) | 459 × 250 × 257 mm | 320 × 215 × 350 mm | 350 × 250 × 324 mm |
| User Manual | Open manual | Open manual | Open manual |
Why this comparison is trustworthy
Experience Behind the Ratings
Our team combines many years of solar experience with practical knowledge of portable power, custom battery systems, off-grid design, and the products currently competing for your money.
How we turn specifications into useful advice
Solar Waypoint tracks detailed specifications covering battery storage, continuous output, AC and solar charging, battery longevity, outlets, connectivity, and physical design. We standardize those figures so products are evaluated consistently while keeping the specifications visible so readers can see what drives each result.
Matchup Ratings use the capability class represented by the selected products. Larger batteries and stronger continuous inverters receive appropriate credit, while the category results show exactly where each product wins or trails.
More About Our Team
Our experience covers portable power stations, solar charging, custom battery banks, electrical load planning, and complete off-grid system design and builds. That background helps us distinguish a specification that sounds impressive from one that meaningfully improves runtime, charging, reliability, or day-to-day usability.
Power-station expertise begins with the job the system must perform. An experienced team looks beyond a single watt or watt-hour number and considers running loads, startup demands, duty cycles, conversion losses, charging opportunities, storage conditions, and how often the equipment must be moved.
Load and runtime planning
We understand the difference between stored battery energy, usable AC energy, continuous inverter output, and short starting demands. That makes it easier to judge whether a unit is suited to electronics, refrigeration, medical equipment, tools, RV loads, or home-backup essentials—and how long it can reasonably support them.
Charging-system knowledge
A large battery is far less useful when it cannot be replenished in time. We examine AC charging in relation to battery size and evaluate solar watts together with voltage, current, connector, and controller limits. Those details determine which arrays are compatible and how practical off-grid charging will be.
Battery and electrical experience
Battery chemistry, cycle-life claims, warranty coverage, inverter design, outlet types, 120V or 240V capability, DC connections, and backup transfer behavior all affect the way a system can be used. We treat those specifications as parts of one electrical system rather than isolated marketing features.
Selection for real use
The best option changes with the setting. Camping, vehicle travel, job-site use, emergency backup, and expandable home systems place different demands on weight, charging, output, outlets, and accessories. We organize the comparison around those practical tradeoffs.
We also follow product generations, manuals, changing capabilities, accessory ecosystems, and common marketing claims across the market. The goal is not to repeat a product page. It is to explain what the specifications mean together, identify limitations before they become expensive surprises, and help readers choose a system that fits both their present needs and realistic plans for expansion.
Detailed Rating Methodology
Our rating system is designed to answer three practical questions: how much useful work a power station can perform, how effectively it can be recharged, and how convenient it is to connect, move, and live with. The groups are intentionally weighted differently because they do not contribute equally to the core job of providing dependable power.
Storage, continuous output, battery longevity, warranty, and system capability determine which loads the unit can support and for how long.
Charging power and estimated recharge time show whether the battery can be restored quickly enough from the wall, solar panels, or a larger system.
The right AC, USB, and DC connections determine whether stored energy can reach the equipment that needs it without unnecessary adapters or conversion losses.
Weight and physical size matter, but they are judged in class context so larger batteries are not unfairly penalized simply for containing more hardware.
Why the groups are weighted this way
Performance and capacity receive the most influence because they establish the basic limit of the system: the appliances it can run, the runtime it can provide, and the durability expected from the battery. A light, well-connected product cannot compensate for being unable to support the required load.
Charging and connectivity provide much of the remaining influence. Charging matters because stored energy must be replaced on a useful schedule, especially during outages or off-grid use. Outlets and connectivity matter because power must be delivered in the correct form. Portability remains meaningful, but it carries less influence because every increase in battery capacity and inverter capability normally adds weight and volume.
Peer Ratings compare each model with appropriate standards for its capability class. Matchup Ratings apply the same rating framework to the products selected for a direct comparison. This keeps compact products useful within their intended role while still recognizing the additional capability of larger systems.
- Continuous output matters. Advertised peak output is shown for reference but receives no rating weight because it does not reliably represent sustained appliance capability.
- Charging is judged in context. Input wattage is considered together with battery size and estimated recharge time, while solar evaluation also accounts for the limits that determine compatible panel configurations.
- Useful connections matter more than a long feature list. Common outlets establish everyday flexibility, while specialized 240V, high-amp DC, expansion, and system-level features become important when they change what the compared products can actually do.
- Class context keeps comparisons fair. Products are measured against realistic expectations for their capability range instead of rewarding size alone or expecting a compact unit to behave like a home-backup system.
- The evidence stays visible. Category results, strengths and tradeoffs, and the full specification table let readers verify what drives the result.
Ready to choose?
Retailer Options
Anker Solix C2000 Gen 2
- Battery
- 2,048 Wh
- Output
- 2,400 W
- Solar
- 800 W
- Large battery capacity: 2,048 Wh
- 3 USB-C ports
Bluetti Elite 100 V2
- Battery
- 1,024 Wh
- Output
- 1,800 W
- Solar
- 1,000 W
- 3 low-amp DC outputs
- 2 USB-A ports
Bluetti Elite 200 V2
- Battery
- 2,074 Wh
- Output
- 2,600 W
- Solar
- 1,000 W
- Large battery capacity: 2,074 Wh
- Strong continuous output: 2,600 W
Build your own matchup
Compare the Models That Matter to You
Choose one model to open its expert analysis, or select two to four models for a complete specification and rating comparison.
