Power station comparison
Anker Solix E10 vs Bluetti EP900 vs EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra X Comparison
DELTA Pro Ultra X is the more capable option. It supports up to 184,320Wh of total battery capacity versus 92,160Wh or less for the other models, leaving more room for extended backup. It delivers 12,000W of continuous output versus 7,680W or less for the other models, giving it more headroom for higher-draw appliances.
The verdict
DELTA Pro Ultra X offers the most capability
DELTA Pro Ultra X finishes with a Matchup Rating of 75/100, compared with 69/100 for the next-highest model. Because these models span materially different capability classes, the smaller option can still be the better purchase when maximum backup capability matters less than portability or a smaller overall system.
Fast, transparent comparison
At a Glance
Use this as the quick numerical view. A Best label marks the stronger value, but not every win carries the same buying weight; the analysis below explains which gaps are large enough to matter.
| Specification |
Anker Solix E10
|
Bluetti EP900
|
EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra X
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Matchup Rating | 65/100 | 69/100 | 75/100 Best overall |
| Battery Capacity | 6,144 Wh | 9,920 Wh | 12,288 Wh Best |
| Continuous Inverter | 7,680 W | 7,600 W | 12,000 W Best |
| Maximum AC Input | 7,680 W | 8,900 W | 12,000 W Best |
| Estimated AC Recharge | 1 hour Co-leader | 1.30 hours Co-leader | — |
| Maximum Solar Input | 9,000 W | 9,000 W | 10,000 W Best |
| Estimated Solar Recharge | 0.80 hours Co-leader | 1.30 hours Co-leader | — |
| Warranty | 5 years | 10 years | 5 years |
| Weight | 190.60 lb | 97 lb Co-leader | 76.06 lb Co-leader |
| Retailer Options |
Shop at Bluetti
Use code travels
for 5% off
|
Expert buying analysis
Strengths & Tradeoffs
These are the advantages and compromises most likely to affect what each station can do in real use, rather than a simple count of specification wins.
Anker Solix E10
Strengths
- Fast solar recharge: 0.80 hours
- Fast AC recharge: 1 hour
Tradeoffs
- Lower battery capacity: 6,144 Wh
- Lower continuous output: 7,680 W
Bluetti EP900
Strengths
- Fast solar recharge: 1.30 hours
- Fast AC recharge: 1.30 hours
Tradeoffs
- Lower continuous output: 7,600 W
- Lower expandable capacity in this matchup: 39,680 Wh
EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra X
Strengths
- Strong continuous output: 12,000 W
- Large battery capacity: 12,288 Wh
Tradeoffs
- Slower solar recharge: —
- Slower AC recharge: —
Where each model wins
Category Results
Category scores group related specifications. The notes below explain why each score moved and how much that category should influence the buying decision.
Performance & Capacity
EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra X leads here with higher continuous output (12,000 W) and higher battery capacity (12,288 Wh).
Anker Solix E10 trails here primarily because of lower battery capacity (6,144 Wh).
DELTA Pro Ultra X leads the next-highest model by 25 points here, large enough to matter if this category matches your main use case. Give this category extra weight when runtime, sustained appliance power, battery expansion, or long-term ownership are your priorities.
AC & Solar Charging Speeds
Anker Solix E10 leads here with faster solar recharge (0.80 hours) and faster AC recharge (1 hour).
EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra X trails here primarily because of slower solar recharge (—).
Solix E10 leads the next-highest model by only 2 points, so treat this as a slight edge rather than a major capability gap. It matters most if you cycle the battery often, rely on solar between outages, or need short turnaround between uses.
Outlets, Ports & Connectivity
EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra X leads here with 2 120V AC outlets and 2 240V AC outlets.
Anker Solix E10 trails here primarily because it has only one 120V AC outlet.
Bluetti EP900 trails here primarily because it has only one 120V AC outlet.
DELTA Pro Ultra X has a meaningful edge over the next-highest model here, but it should still be weighed against the other categories rather than treated as a standalone verdict. Use it mainly as a fit check: 240V capability and the specific ports your equipment needs matter more than the raw number of outlets.
Portability & Size
EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra X leads here with lower weight (76.06 lb) and smaller overall size (4,506.63 cu in).
Anker Solix E10 trails here primarily because of higher weight (190.60 lb).
DELTA Pro Ultra X leads the next-highest model by only 1 point, so treat this as a slight edge rather than a major capability gap. Portability matters most for frequent carrying, vehicle use, and tight storage; a mostly stationary backup system can usually give it less weight.
Analysis & specifications
Performance & Capacity
Battery storage, continuous output, service life, and backup-power capability determine how much useful work a power station can support.
DELTA Pro Ultra X can scale to 184,320Wh of total battery capacity versus 92,160Wh or less for the other models, giving it more room to grow into a longer-duration backup system. DELTA Pro Ultra X provides 12,000W of continuous output versus 7,680W or less for the other models. Continuous output is the number to prioritize for sustained appliance loads; advertised peak output matters much less.
Battery Capacity
Stored energy available for running devices and appliances.
Expandable Capacity
Maximum battery capacity when supported expansion batteries are added.
Continuous Inverter Power
Sustained AC output, which is the meaningful figure for ordinary appliance loads.
Inverter System Maximum
Maximum continuous output available in a supported linked system.
Advertised Peak Output
Not scoredShown for reference only. Peak claims are not included in Solar Waypoint ratings because they do not reliably describe sustained usable output.
Warranty
Manufacturer warranty coverage for the power station.
Battery Cycles
Published cycle-life figure for long-term battery durability.
Battery Chemistry
Battery chemistry affects expected cycle life, weight, and thermal stability.
UPS / EPS Transfer Time
How quickly backup power takes over when grid power is interrupted.
Analysis & specifications
AC & Solar Charging Speeds
Input limits and estimated recharge times show how quickly each battery can be restored from the wall or from solar panels.
Solix E10, EP900, and DELTA Pro Ultra X are relatively close on the charging differences large enough to matter in normal use. In practice, your available wall circuit, panel array, and sunlight may affect turnaround more than a small difference in the published maximum input.
Maximum AC Input
Maximum published charging input from an AC wall source.
Estimated AC Recharge
Estimated time to recharge from AC; lower is better.
Maximum Solar Input
Maximum solar input accepted by the base power station.
Estimated Solar Recharge
Estimated best-case solar recharge time; lower is better.
Solar Charging System Maximum
Maximum solar input available in a supported expanded system.
Analysis & specifications
Outlets, Ports & Connectivity
The outlet mix determines how many devices can be powered directly and how often the less-efficient AC inverter is needed.
Solix E10, EP900, and DELTA Pro Ultra X are close on the connectivity features that usually affect a purchase. Treat this section as a compatibility check: 240V support and the exact ports your devices need matter more than simply having the highest total port count.
120V AC Outlets
Standard household AC outlets.
240V AC Outlets
High-voltage AC outlets for compatible appliances and home-backup equipment.
USB-A Ports
Direct charging ports for common USB devices.
USB-C Ports
Direct charging for modern phones, tablets, laptops, and other USB-C equipment.
Low-Amp DC Ports
Direct-current outputs for lights, routers, CPAP equipment, and similar devices.
12V Accessory Sockets
Automotive-style sockets for portable refrigerators and other 12V accessories.
App Connectivity
Remote monitoring and controls available through the product app or supported connection.
Analysis & specifications
Portability & Size
Weight and overall size show how easily a unit can be carried, stored, and fitted into a vehicle or backup-power setup.
DELTA Pro Ultra X is at least 20.9 lb lighter than the other models. That is meaningful if you move the station regularly, but much less important for mostly stationary home backup. Solix E10 is about 17% smaller by calculated exterior volume than DELTA Pro Ultra X, so weight and storage footprint point to different portability tradeoffs.
Weight
Published product weight; lower is easier to move.
Physical Volume
Calculated from the published exterior dimensions; lower takes less storage space.
Dimensions
Not scoredPublished length, width, and height in inches.
Editorial analysis
Expert Quick Takes
Anker Solix E10
The Anker SOLIX E10 is a modular whole-home backup system built for serious power needs. It starts with 6,144Wh of LFP battery capacity per battery, supports up to 30kWh with one power module, delivers 7,680W continuous output, and can reach 10,000W turbo backup output. It also supports dual 4,500W solar inputs, outdoor-rated IP66 protection, and Wi-Fi/Bluetooth connectivity for smart energy management at home during outages, storms, or daily bill-saving solar self-consumption use for families everywhere.
Bluetti EP900
The BLUETTI EP900 isn’t here to join your camping trip. It’s here to run your house. This wall-tethered titan trades portability for sheer, unapologetic power (up to 18kW output and nearly 40kWh max capacity when fully loaded). It's a home battery backup system that scoffs at outages and politely replaces your need for a noisy generator. It's Bluetti’s answer to whole-home resilience.
EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra X
A whole-home-scale system for buyers who need very high output and large expansion headroom. Its 12.288kWh starting capacity, 12kW AC output, 120/240V capability, and massive system scaling make it a serious alternative to fixed backup systems, though its size and cost put it well beyond casual portable use.
View Full Specifications
Review the complete published specifications, or learn how to interpret power-station specifications.
| Specification | Anker Solix E10 | Bluetti EP900 | EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra X |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battery & Power | |||
| Battery Capacity | 6,144 Wh | 9,920 Wh | 12,288 Wh |
| Expandable Capacity | 92,160 Wh | 39,680 Wh | 184,320 Wh |
| Continuous Inverter Power | 7,680 W | 7,600 W | 12,000 W |
| Inverter System Maximum | 30,000 W | 18,000 W | 36,000 W |
| Advertised Peak Output | 10,000 W | 76,000 W | — |
| Warranty | 5 years | 10 years | 5 years |
| Battery Cycles | 3,000 cycles | 3,000 cycles | 3,500 cycles |
| Battery Chemistry | LiFePO4 (LFP) | LiFePO4 (LFP) | LiFePO4 (LFP) |
| UPS / EPS Transfer Time | 20ms | 10ms | 10ms |
| AC & Solar Charging | |||
| Maximum AC Input | 7,680 W | 8,900 W | 12,000 W |
| Estimated AC Recharge | 1 hour | 1.30 hours | — |
| Maximum Solar Input | 9,000 W | 9,000 W | 10,000 W |
| Estimated Solar Recharge | 0.80 hours | 1.30 hours | — |
| Solar Charging System Maximum | 27,000 W | 18,000 W | 30,000 W |
| Solar Input 1 | |||
| Maximum Watts | 4,500 W | 6,000 W | 5,000 W |
| Voltage Range | 30–450 V | 150–500 V | 80–500 V |
| Maximum Current | 15 A | 25 A | 15 A |
| Connector | MC4 | MC4 | MC4 |
| Solar Input 2 | |||
| Maximum Watts | 4,500 W | 3,000 W | 5,000 W |
| Voltage Range | 30–450 V | 150–500 V | 80–500 V |
| Maximum Current | 15 A | 12.50 A | 15 A |
| Connector | MC4 | MC4 | MC4 |
| Outlets, Ports & Connectivity | |||
| 120V AC Outlets | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 240V AC Outlets | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| USB-A Ports | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| USB-C Ports | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Low-Amp DC Ports | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12V Accessory Sockets | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| App Connectivity | WiFi, Bluetooth | WiFi, Bluetooth, USB Port | WiFi, Bluetooth |
| Physical, Support & Resources | |||
| Weight | 190.60 lb | 97 lb | 76.06 lb |
| Weight (Metric) | 86.50 kg | 44 kg | 34.50 kg |
| Physical Volume | 3,721.61 cu in | 4,640 cu in | 4,506.63 cu in |
| Dimensions | 26.4 × 12.7 × 11.1 in | 25 × 12.8 × 14.5 in | 26.6 × 18.7 × 9.1 in |
| Dimensions (Metric) | 670 × 322 × 281 mm | 636 × 324 × 368 mm | 675 × 475 × 230 mm |
| User Manual | — | Open manual | Open manual |
Why this comparison is trustworthy
Experience Behind the Ratings
Our team combines many years of solar experience with practical knowledge of portable power, custom battery systems, off-grid design, and the products currently competing for your money.
How we turn specifications into useful advice
Solar Waypoint tracks detailed specifications covering battery storage, continuous output, AC and solar charging, battery longevity, outlets, connectivity, and physical design. We standardize those figures so products are evaluated consistently while keeping the specifications visible so readers can see what drives each result.
Matchup Ratings use the capability class represented by the selected products. Larger batteries and stronger continuous inverters receive appropriate credit, while the category results show exactly where each product wins or trails.
More About Our Team
Our experience covers portable power stations, solar charging, custom battery banks, electrical load planning, and complete off-grid system design and builds. That background helps us distinguish a specification that sounds impressive from one that meaningfully improves runtime, charging, reliability, or day-to-day usability.
Power-station expertise begins with the job the system must perform. An experienced team looks beyond a single watt or watt-hour number and considers running loads, startup demands, duty cycles, conversion losses, charging opportunities, storage conditions, and how often the equipment must be moved.
Load and runtime planning
We understand the difference between stored battery energy, usable AC energy, continuous inverter output, and short starting demands. That makes it easier to judge whether a unit is suited to electronics, refrigeration, medical equipment, tools, RV loads, or home-backup essentials—and how long it can reasonably support them.
Charging-system knowledge
A large battery is far less useful when it cannot be replenished in time. We examine AC charging in relation to battery size and evaluate solar watts together with voltage, current, connector, and controller limits. Those details determine which arrays are compatible and how practical off-grid charging will be.
Battery and electrical experience
Battery chemistry, cycle-life claims, warranty coverage, inverter design, outlet types, 120V or 240V capability, DC connections, and backup transfer behavior all affect the way a system can be used. We treat those specifications as parts of one electrical system rather than isolated marketing features.
Selection for real use
The best option changes with the setting. Camping, vehicle travel, job-site use, emergency backup, and expandable home systems place different demands on weight, charging, output, outlets, and accessories. We organize the comparison around those practical tradeoffs.
We also follow product generations, manuals, changing capabilities, accessory ecosystems, and common marketing claims across the market. The goal is not to repeat a product page. It is to explain what the specifications mean together, identify limitations before they become expensive surprises, and help readers choose a system that fits both their present needs and realistic plans for expansion.
Detailed Rating Methodology
Our rating system is designed to answer three practical questions: how much useful work a power station can perform, how effectively it can be recharged, and how convenient it is to connect, move, and live with. The groups are intentionally weighted differently because they do not contribute equally to the core job of providing dependable power.
Storage, continuous output, battery longevity, warranty, and system capability determine which loads the unit can support and for how long.
Charging power and estimated recharge time show whether the battery can be restored quickly enough from the wall, solar panels, or a larger system.
The right AC, USB, and DC connections determine whether stored energy can reach the equipment that needs it without unnecessary adapters or conversion losses.
Weight and physical size matter, but they are judged in class context so larger batteries are not unfairly penalized simply for containing more hardware.
Why the groups are weighted this way
Performance and capacity receive the most influence because they establish the basic limit of the system: the appliances it can run, the runtime it can provide, and the durability expected from the battery. A light, well-connected product cannot compensate for being unable to support the required load.
Charging and connectivity provide much of the remaining influence. Charging matters because stored energy must be replaced on a useful schedule, especially during outages or off-grid use. Outlets and connectivity matter because power must be delivered in the correct form. Portability remains meaningful, but it carries less influence because every increase in battery capacity and inverter capability normally adds weight and volume.
Peer Ratings compare each model with appropriate standards for its capability class. Matchup Ratings apply the same rating framework to the products selected for a direct comparison. This keeps compact products useful within their intended role while still recognizing the additional capability of larger systems.
- Continuous output matters. Advertised peak output is shown for reference but receives no rating weight because it does not reliably represent sustained appliance capability.
- Charging is judged in context. Input wattage is considered together with battery size and estimated recharge time, while solar evaluation also accounts for the limits that determine compatible panel configurations.
- Useful connections matter more than a long feature list. Common outlets establish everyday flexibility, while specialized 240V, high-amp DC, expansion, and system-level features become important when they change what the compared products can actually do.
- Class context keeps comparisons fair. Products are measured against realistic expectations for their capability range instead of rewarding size alone or expecting a compact unit to behave like a home-backup system.
- The evidence stays visible. Category results, strengths and tradeoffs, and the full specification table let readers verify what drives the result.
Ready to choose?
Retailer Options
Anker Solix E10
- Battery
- 6,144 Wh
- Output
- 7,680 W
- Solar
- 9,000 W
- Fast solar recharge: 0.80 hours
- Fast AC recharge: 1 hour
Bluetti EP900
- Battery
- 9,920 Wh
- Output
- 7,600 W
- Solar
- 9,000 W
- Fast solar recharge: 1.30 hours
- Fast AC recharge: 1.30 hours
EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra X
- Battery
- 12,288 Wh
- Output
- 12,000 W
- Solar
- 10,000 W
- Strong continuous output: 12,000 W
- Large battery capacity: 12,288 Wh
Build your own matchup
Compare the Models That Matter to You
Choose one model to open its expert analysis, or select two to four models for a complete specification and rating comparison.
