Power station comparison

Anker Solix F3000 vs Bluetti Elite 300 Comparison

Solix F3000 is the stronger overall choice. It supports up to 24,576Wh of total battery capacity versus 3,014Wh, leaving more room for extended backup. It accepts 2,400W of solar versus 1,200W, allowing faster off-grid recovery in good conditions.

The verdict

Solix F3000 leads this comparison

Solix F3000 finishes with a Matchup Rating of 82/100, compared with 74/100 for the next-highest model. The category results below show how consistently that advantage holds and where the alternatives still win.

Fast, transparent comparison

At a Glance

Use this as the quick numerical view. A Best label marks the stronger value, but not every win carries the same buying weight; the analysis below explains which gaps are large enough to matter.

Specification Anker SOLIX F3000 Power Station Anker Solix F3000 Bluetti Elite 300 Portable Power Station Bluetti Elite 300
Matchup Rating 82/100 Best overall 74/100
Battery Capacity 3,072 Wh Best 3,014 Wh
Continuous Inverter 2,400 W 2,400 W
Maximum AC Input 3,600 W Best 1,800 W
Estimated AC Recharge 1 hour 2 hours
Maximum Solar Input 2,400 W Best 1,200 W
Estimated Solar Recharge 1.50 hours 3 hours
Warranty 5 years 5 years
Weight 91.50 lb 58 lb Best
Retailer Options
Shop at Bluetti Shop on Amazon Use code travels for 5% off

Expert buying analysis

Strengths & Tradeoffs

These are the advantages and compromises most likely to affect what each station can do in real use, rather than a simple count of specification wins.

Anker SOLIX F3000 Power Station

Anker Solix F3000

Strengths

  • Strong expansion potential: 24,576 Wh
  • Strong solar input: 2,400 W

Tradeoffs

  • Slower backup transfer: 20ms
  • Lower cycle life: 4,000 cycles
Bluetti Elite 300 Portable Power Station

Bluetti Elite 300

Strengths

  • Fast backup transfer: 10ms
  • High cycle life: 6,000 cycles

Tradeoffs

  • Battery capacity is not expandable
  • Lower solar input: 1,200 W

Where each model wins

Category Results

Category scores group related specifications. The notes below explain why each score moved and how much that category should influence the buying decision.

Performance & Capacity

Anker Solix F3000 81/100 Bluetti Elite 300 74/100
Category leader

Anker Solix F3000 leads here with greater expandable capacity (24,576 Wh) and higher system output (4,800 W).

Anker SOLIX F3000 Power Station
Anker Solix F3000
Trails in This Category
Bluetti Elite 300 Portable Power Station

Bluetti Elite 300 trails here primarily because of lower expandable capacity (3,014 Wh).

Buying impact

Solix F3000 has a meaningful edge over the next-highest model here, but it should still be weighed against the other categories rather than treated as a standalone verdict. Give this category extra weight when runtime, sustained appliance power, battery expansion, or long-term ownership are your priorities.

AC & Solar Charging Speeds

Anker Solix F3000 100/100 Bluetti Elite 300 71/100
Category leader

Anker Solix F3000 leads here with higher solar input (2,400 W) and higher system solar input (4,800 W).

Anker SOLIX F3000 Power Station
Anker Solix F3000
Trails in This Category
Bluetti Elite 300 Portable Power Station

Bluetti Elite 300 trails here primarily because of lower solar input (1,200 W).

Buying impact

Solix F3000 leads the next-highest model by 29 points here, large enough to matter if this category matches your main use case. It matters most if you cycle the battery often, rely on solar between outages, or need short turnaround between uses.

Outlets, Ports & Connectivity

Anker Solix F3000 72/100 Bluetti Elite 300 72/100

The compared models finish with the same score in this category.

Buying impact

Because the scores are tied, this category should not decide the purchase by itself. Use the exact port list as a compatibility check even though the category score is tied.

Portability & Size

Anker Solix F3000 51/100 Bluetti Elite 300 90/100
Category leader

Bluetti Elite 300 leads here with smaller overall size (2,021.76 cu in) and lower weight (58 lb).

Bluetti Elite 300 Portable Power Station
Bluetti Elite 300
Trails in This Category
Anker SOLIX F3000 Power Station

Anker Solix F3000 trails here primarily because of larger overall size (4,470.78 cu in).

Buying impact

Elite 300 leads the next-highest model by 39 points here, large enough to matter if this category matches your main use case. Portability matters most for frequent carrying, vehicle use, and tight storage; a mostly stationary backup system can usually give it less weight.

Analysis & specifications

Performance & Capacity

Battery storage, continuous output, service life, and backup-power capability determine how much useful work a power station can support.

Expert analysis

Solix F3000 can scale to 24,576Wh of total battery capacity versus 3,014Wh for Elite 300, giving it more room to grow into a longer-duration backup system. Elite 300 is rated for 6,000 cycles versus 4,000 cycles for Solix F3000. That difference matters more for frequent cycling than for occasional emergency-only use.

Battery Capacity

Anker Solix F3000 3,072 Wh Best
Bluetti Elite 300 3,014 Wh

Stored energy available for running devices and appliances.

Expandable Capacity

Anker Solix F3000 24,576 Wh Best
Bluetti Elite 300 3,014 Wh

Maximum battery capacity when supported expansion batteries are added.

Continuous Inverter Power

Anker Solix F3000 2,400 W
Bluetti Elite 300 2,400 W

Sustained AC output, which is the meaningful figure for ordinary appliance loads.

Inverter System Maximum

Anker Solix F3000 4,800 W Best
Bluetti Elite 300 2,400 W

Maximum continuous output available in a supported linked system.

Advertised Peak Output

Not scored
Anker Solix F3000 7,200 W
Bluetti Elite 300 4,800 W

Shown for reference only. Peak claims are not included in Solar Waypoint ratings because they do not reliably describe sustained usable output.

Warranty

Anker Solix F3000 5 years
Bluetti Elite 300 5 years

Manufacturer warranty coverage for the power station.

Battery Cycles

Anker Solix F3000 4,000 cycles
Bluetti Elite 300 6,000 cycles Best

Published cycle-life figure for long-term battery durability.

Battery Chemistry

Anker Solix F3000 LiFePO4 (LFP)
Bluetti Elite 300 LiFePO4 (LFP)

Battery chemistry affects expected cycle life, weight, and thermal stability.

UPS / EPS Transfer Time

Anker Solix F3000 20ms
Bluetti Elite 300 10ms Best

How quickly backup power takes over when grid power is interrupted.

Analysis & specifications

AC & Solar Charging Speeds

Input limits and estimated recharge times show how quickly each battery can be restored from the wall or from solar panels.

Expert analysis

Solix F3000 accepts up to 2,400W of solar versus 1,200W for Elite 300. That gap can materially shorten daytime recovery when you have enough panel capacity and good sun. Solix F3000 has an estimated AC recharge time of 1 hour versus 2 hours for Elite 300, a useful advantage when you need quick turnaround between outages or trips.

Maximum AC Input

Anker Solix F3000 3,600 W Best
Bluetti Elite 300 1,800 W

Maximum published charging input from an AC wall source.

Estimated AC Recharge

Anker Solix F3000 1 hour
Bluetti Elite 300 2 hours

Estimated time to recharge from AC; lower is better.

Maximum Solar Input

Anker Solix F3000 2,400 W Best
Bluetti Elite 300 1,200 W

Maximum solar input accepted by the base power station.

Estimated Solar Recharge

Anker Solix F3000 1.50 hours
Bluetti Elite 300 3 hours

Estimated best-case solar recharge time; lower is better.

Solar Charging System Maximum

Anker Solix F3000 4,800 W Best
Bluetti Elite 300 1,200 W

Maximum solar input available in a supported expanded system.

Analysis & specifications

Outlets, Ports & Connectivity

The outlet mix determines how many devices can be powered directly and how often the less-efficient AC inverter is needed.

Expert analysis

Solix F3000 and Elite 300 are close on the connectivity features that usually affect a purchase. Treat this section as a compatibility check: 240V support and the exact ports your devices need matter more than simply having the highest total port count.

120V AC Outlets

Anker Solix F3000 5
Bluetti Elite 300 5

Standard household AC outlets.

USB-A Ports

Anker Solix F3000 2
Bluetti Elite 300 2

Direct charging ports for common USB devices.

USB-C Ports

Anker Solix F3000 2
Bluetti Elite 300 2

Direct charging for modern phones, tablets, laptops, and other USB-C equipment.

High-Amp DC Ports

Anker Solix F3000 1
Bluetti Elite 300 1

Specialized DC outputs above 10A for equipment that needs substantial direct-current power.

Low-Amp DC Ports

Anker Solix F3000 0
Bluetti Elite 300 0

Direct-current outputs for lights, routers, CPAP equipment, and similar devices.

12V Accessory Sockets

Anker Solix F3000 1
Bluetti Elite 300 1

Automotive-style sockets for portable refrigerators and other 12V accessories.

App Connectivity

Anker Solix F3000 WiFi, Bluetooth
Bluetti Elite 300 WiFi, Bluetooth

Remote monitoring and controls available through the product app or supported connection.

Analysis & specifications

Portability & Size

Weight and overall size show how easily a unit can be carried, stored, and fitted into a vehicle or backup-power setup.

Expert analysis

Elite 300 is 33.5 lb lighter than Solix F3000. That is meaningful if you move the station regularly, but much less important for mostly stationary home backup. It is also about 55% smaller by calculated exterior volume than Solix F3000, reinforcing its advantage for vehicles and tight storage.

Weight

Anker Solix F3000 91.50 lb
Bluetti Elite 300 58 lb Best

Published product weight; lower is easier to move.

Physical Volume

Anker Solix F3000 4,470.78 cu in
Bluetti Elite 300 2,021.76 cu in Best

Calculated from the published exterior dimensions; lower takes less storage space.

Dimensions

Not scored
Anker Solix F3000 25.6 × 11.8 × 14.8 in
Bluetti Elite 300 14.4 × 12 × 11.7 in

Published length, width, and height in inches.

Editorial analysis

Expert Quick Takes

Anker Solix F3000

The Anker SOLIX F3000 is a high-output, backup-focused power station built around 3,072Wh of capacity and 3,600W of AC output, with a design that emphasizes long runtime and efficient everyday readiness. Its standout strengths are the ultra-low idle draw, 3,600W pass-through charging, and up to 2,400W of dual-voltage solar input. It also adds practical flexibility with features like a TT-30R outlet and high-amp DC Anderson port, giving the unit a more serious RV and off-grid edge than many large power stations in this class.

Bluetti Elite 300

The BLUETTI Elite 300 stands out by packing 3,014Wh of LiFePO₄ capacity and a 2,400W inverter with 4,800W surge into a body that is surprisingly compact and manageable for its class at about 58 pounds. Its output layout is especially smart for RV and van users, with 4 standard AC outlets, 1 NEMA TT-30, and a rare 12V/30A high-amp DC port that makes it far more useful for serious DC setups than most power stations in this size range. Add 1,800W AC charging, up to 1,200W solar input, and a fast 10ms UPS, and it becomes a highly versatile option for both backup power and mobile off-grid use. Overall, this is one of the more impressive blends of portability, battery size, and real-world output flexibility in the mid-to-large power station category.

View Full Specifications

Review the complete published specifications, or learn how to interpret power-station specifications.

Specification Anker Solix F3000 Bluetti Elite 300
Battery & Power
Battery Capacity 3,072 Wh 3,014 Wh
Expandable Capacity 24,576 Wh 3,014 Wh
Continuous Inverter Power 2,400 W 2,400 W
Inverter System Maximum 4,800 W 2,400 W
Advertised Peak Output 7,200 W 4,800 W
Warranty 5 years 5 years
Battery Cycles 4,000 cycles 6,000 cycles
Battery Chemistry LiFePO4 (LFP) LiFePO4 (LFP)
UPS / EPS Transfer Time 20ms 10ms
AC & Solar Charging
Maximum AC Input 3,600 W 1,800 W
Estimated AC Recharge 1 hour 2 hours
Maximum Solar Input 2,400 W 1,200 W
Estimated Solar Recharge 1.50 hours 3 hours
Solar Charging System Maximum 4,800 W 1,200 W
Solar Input 1
Maximum Watts 1,600 W 1,200 W
Voltage Range 11–165 V 12–60 V
Maximum Current 17 A 22 A
Connector MC4, Other XT60/XT60i
Solar Input 2
Maximum Watts 800 W
Voltage Range 11–60 V
Maximum Current 17 A
Connector XT60/XT60i None
Outlets, Ports & Connectivity
120V AC Outlets 5 5
USB-A Ports 2 2
USB-C Ports 2 2
High-Amp DC Ports 1 1
Low-Amp DC Ports 0 0
12V Accessory Sockets 1 1
App Connectivity WiFi, Bluetooth WiFi, Bluetooth
Physical, Support & Resources
Weight 91.50 lb 58 lb
Weight (Metric) 41.50 kg 26.30 kg
Physical Volume 4,470.78 cu in 2,021.76 cu in
Dimensions 25.6 × 11.8 × 14.8 in 14.4 × 12 × 11.7 in
Dimensions (Metric) 650 × 300 × 376 mm 366 × 305 × 298 mm
User Manual Open manual Open manual

Why this comparison is trustworthy

Experience Behind the Ratings

Our team combines many years of solar experience with practical knowledge of portable power, custom battery systems, off-grid design, and the products currently competing for your money.

Real solar and off-grid experience

Our team has worked with power stations since some of the earliest models, along with custom battery, solar, and off-grid system design and builds. We understand what specifications mean once equipment leaves the product page and has to power real loads.

A practical view of the current market

We continually follow new products, changing capabilities, useful features, and common marketing claims. That helps our team recognize what creates real value, what limits a system, and how buyers can make the most of it.

How we turn specifications into useful advice

Solar Waypoint tracks detailed specifications covering battery storage, continuous output, AC and solar charging, battery longevity, outlets, connectivity, and physical design. We standardize those figures so products are evaluated consistently while keeping the specifications visible so readers can see what drives each result.

Matchup Ratings use the capability class represented by the selected products. Larger batteries and stronger continuous inverters receive appropriate credit, while the category results show exactly where each product wins or trails.

More About Our Team

Our experience covers portable power stations, solar charging, custom battery banks, electrical load planning, and complete off-grid system design and builds. That background helps us distinguish a specification that sounds impressive from one that meaningfully improves runtime, charging, reliability, or day-to-day usability.

Power-station expertise begins with the job the system must perform. An experienced team looks beyond a single watt or watt-hour number and considers running loads, startup demands, duty cycles, conversion losses, charging opportunities, storage conditions, and how often the equipment must be moved.

Load and runtime planning

We understand the difference between stored battery energy, usable AC energy, continuous inverter output, and short starting demands. That makes it easier to judge whether a unit is suited to electronics, refrigeration, medical equipment, tools, RV loads, or home-backup essentials—and how long it can reasonably support them.

Charging-system knowledge

A large battery is far less useful when it cannot be replenished in time. We examine AC charging in relation to battery size and evaluate solar watts together with voltage, current, connector, and controller limits. Those details determine which arrays are compatible and how practical off-grid charging will be.

Battery and electrical experience

Battery chemistry, cycle-life claims, warranty coverage, inverter design, outlet types, 120V or 240V capability, DC connections, and backup transfer behavior all affect the way a system can be used. We treat those specifications as parts of one electrical system rather than isolated marketing features.

Selection for real use

The best option changes with the setting. Camping, vehicle travel, job-site use, emergency backup, and expandable home systems place different demands on weight, charging, output, outlets, and accessories. We organize the comparison around those practical tradeoffs.

We also follow product generations, manuals, changing capabilities, accessory ecosystems, and common marketing claims across the market. The goal is not to repeat a product page. It is to explain what the specifications mean together, identify limitations before they become expensive surprises, and help readers choose a system that fits both their present needs and realistic plans for expansion.

Detailed Rating Methodology

Our rating system is designed to answer three practical questions: how much useful work a power station can perform, how effectively it can be recharged, and how convenient it is to connect, move, and live with. The groups are intentionally weighted differently because they do not contribute equally to the core job of providing dependable power.

Performance & Capacity Greatest influence

Storage, continuous output, battery longevity, warranty, and system capability determine which loads the unit can support and for how long.

AC & Solar Charging Major supporting influence

Charging power and estimated recharge time show whether the battery can be restored quickly enough from the wall, solar panels, or a larger system.

Outlets & Connectivity Major supporting influence

The right AC, USB, and DC connections determine whether stored energy can reach the equipment that needs it without unnecessary adapters or conversion losses.

Portability & Size Smaller, use-case influence

Weight and physical size matter, but they are judged in class context so larger batteries are not unfairly penalized simply for containing more hardware.

Why the groups are weighted this way

Performance and capacity receive the most influence because they establish the basic limit of the system: the appliances it can run, the runtime it can provide, and the durability expected from the battery. A light, well-connected product cannot compensate for being unable to support the required load.

Charging and connectivity provide much of the remaining influence. Charging matters because stored energy must be replaced on a useful schedule, especially during outages or off-grid use. Outlets and connectivity matter because power must be delivered in the correct form. Portability remains meaningful, but it carries less influence because every increase in battery capacity and inverter capability normally adds weight and volume.

Peer Ratings compare each model with appropriate standards for its capability class. Matchup Ratings apply the same rating framework to the products selected for a direct comparison. This keeps compact products useful within their intended role while still recognizing the additional capability of larger systems.

  • Continuous output matters. Advertised peak output is shown for reference but receives no rating weight because it does not reliably represent sustained appliance capability.
  • Charging is judged in context. Input wattage is considered together with battery size and estimated recharge time, while solar evaluation also accounts for the limits that determine compatible panel configurations.
  • Useful connections matter more than a long feature list. Common outlets establish everyday flexibility, while specialized 240V, high-amp DC, expansion, and system-level features become important when they change what the compared products can actually do.
  • Class context keeps comparisons fair. Products are measured against realistic expectations for their capability range instead of rewarding size alone or expecting a compact unit to behave like a home-backup system.
  • The evidence stays visible. Category results, strengths and tradeoffs, and the full specification table let readers verify what drives the result.

Ready to choose?

Retailer Options

Build your own matchup

Compare the Models That Matter to You

Choose one model to open its expert analysis, or select two to four models for a complete specification and rating comparison.

Explore the full directory
Build Your Comparison
Best: Anker Solix F3000