Power station comparison

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 vs Elite 200 V2 vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Comparison

DELTA 3 Max is the more capable option. It supports up to 10,240Wh of total battery capacity versus 2,074Wh or less for the other models, leaving more room for extended backup. Elite 100 V2 is at least 23.7 lb lighter than the other models, making it easier to carry and move.

The verdict

DELTA 3 Max offers the most capability

DELTA 3 Max finishes with a Matchup Rating of 74/100, compared with 69/100 for the next-highest model. Elite 100 V2 remains worth considering when lower carrying weight is more important for your use case. Because these models span materially different capability classes, the smaller option can still be the better purchase when maximum backup capability matters less than portability or a smaller overall system.

Fast, transparent comparison

At a Glance

Use this as the quick numerical view. A Best label marks the stronger value, but not every win carries the same buying weight; the analysis below explains which gaps are large enough to matter.

Specification Bluetti Elite 100 V2 Portable Power Station Bluetti Elite 100 V2 Bluetti Elite 200 V2 Portable Power Station Bluetti Elite 200 V2 EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max
Matchup Rating 61/100 69/100 74/100 Best overall
Battery Capacity 1,024 Wh 2,074 Wh Best 2,048 Wh
Continuous Inverter 1,800 W 2,600 W 3,000 W Best
Maximum AC Input 1,200 W 1,800 W Co-leader 1,800 W Co-leader
Estimated AC Recharge 1 hour 1.40 hours 1.40 hours
Maximum Solar Input 1,000 W 1,000 W 1,000 W
Estimated Solar Recharge 1.20 hours 2.50 hours 2.50 hours
Warranty 5 years 5 years 5 years
Weight 25 lb 53.40 lb 48.70 lb
Retailer Options
Shop at Bluetti Shop on Amazon Use code travels for 5% off
Shop at Bluetti Shop on Amazon Use code travels for 5% off

Expert buying analysis

Strengths & Tradeoffs

These are the advantages and compromises most likely to affect what each station can do in real use, rather than a simple count of specification wins.

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 Portable Power Station

Bluetti Elite 100 V2

Strengths

  • 3 low-amp DC outputs
  • 2 USB-A ports

Tradeoffs

  • Lower battery capacity: 1,024 Wh
  • Lower continuous output: 1,800 W
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 Portable Power Station

Bluetti Elite 200 V2

Strengths

  • Large battery capacity: 2,074 Wh
  • High cycle life: 6,000 cycles

Tradeoffs

  • No high-amp DC outputs
  • Battery capacity is not expandable
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max

Strengths

  • Strong continuous output: 3,000 W
  • Includes one high-amp DC output

Tradeoffs

  • Lower cycle life: 3,000 cycles
  • Only one USB-A port

Where each model wins

Category Results

Category scores group related specifications. The notes below explain why each score moved and how much that category should influence the buying decision.

Performance & Capacity

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 54/100 Bluetti Elite 200 V2 70/100 EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 75/100
Category leader

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max leads here with higher continuous output (3,000 W) and higher battery capacity (2,048 Wh).

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max
Trails in This Category
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 Portable Power Station

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 trails here primarily because of lower battery capacity (1,024 Wh).

Buying impact

DELTA 3 Max has a meaningful edge over the next-highest model here, but it should still be weighed against the other categories rather than treated as a standalone verdict. Give this category extra weight when runtime, sustained appliance power, battery expansion, or long-term ownership are your priorities.

AC & Solar Charging Speeds

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 74/100 Bluetti Elite 200 V2 77/100 EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 77/100
Co-leader

Bluetti Elite 200 V2 leads here with higher AC charging input (1,800 W) and faster AC recharge (1.40 hours).

Bluetti Elite 200 V2 Portable Power Station
Bluetti Elite 200 V2

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max leads here with higher AC charging input (1,800 W) and faster AC recharge (1.40 hours).

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max
Trails in This Category
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 Portable Power Station

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 trails here primarily because of lower AC charging input (1,200 W).

Buying impact

Elite 200 V2 and DELTA 3 Max are tied for the category lead, but the next score is only 3 points behind. Treat this as a slight shared edge. It matters most if you cycle the battery often, rely on solar between outages, or need short turnaround between uses.

Outlets, Ports & Connectivity

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 58/100 Bluetti Elite 200 V2 53/100 EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 68/100
Category leader

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max leads here with one high-amp DC output and 3 USB-C ports.

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max
Trails in This Category
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 Portable Power Station

Bluetti Elite 200 V2 trails here primarily because it has no high-amp DC outputs.

Buying impact

DELTA 3 Max leads the next-highest model by 10 points here, large enough to matter if this category matches your main use case. Use it mainly as a fit check: 240V capability and the specific ports your equipment needs matter more than the raw number of outlets.

Portability & Size

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 100/100 Bluetti Elite 200 V2 96/100 EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 86/100
Category leader

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 leads here with smaller overall size (1,049.58 cu in) and lower weight (25 lb).

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 Portable Power Station
Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Trails in This Category
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max trails here primarily because of larger overall size (2,211.60 cu in).

Buying impact

Elite 100 V2 has a meaningful edge over the next-highest model here, but it should still be weighed against the other categories rather than treated as a standalone verdict. Portability matters most for frequent carrying, vehicle use, and tight storage; a mostly stationary backup system can usually give it less weight.

Analysis & specifications

Performance & Capacity

Battery storage, continuous output, service life, and backup-power capability determine how much useful work a power station can support.

Expert analysis

DELTA 3 Max can scale to 10,240Wh of total battery capacity versus 2,074Wh or less for the other models, giving it more room to grow into a longer-duration backup system. DELTA 3 Max provides 3,000W of continuous output versus 2,600W or less for the other models. Continuous output is the number to prioritize for sustained appliance loads; advertised peak output matters much less.

Battery Capacity

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1,024 Wh
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 2,074 Wh Best
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 2,048 Wh

Stored energy available for running devices and appliances.

Expandable Capacity

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1,024 Wh
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 2,074 Wh
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 10,240 Wh Best

Maximum battery capacity when supported expansion batteries are added.

Continuous Inverter Power

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1,800 W
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 2,600 W
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 3,000 W Best

Sustained AC output, which is the meaningful figure for ordinary appliance loads.

Advertised Peak Output

Not scored
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 3,600 W
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 3,900 W
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 6,000 W

Shown for reference only. Peak claims are not included in Solar Waypoint ratings because they do not reliably describe sustained usable output.

Warranty

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 5 years
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 5 years
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 5 years

Manufacturer warranty coverage for the power station.

Battery Cycles

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 4,000 cycles
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 6,000 cycles Best
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 3,000 cycles

Published cycle-life figure for long-term battery durability.

Battery Chemistry

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 LiFePO4 (LFP)
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 LiFePO4 (LFP)
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max LiFePO4 (LFP)

Battery chemistry affects expected cycle life, weight, and thermal stability.

UPS / EPS Transfer Time

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 10ms Co-leader
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 15ms
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 10ms Co-leader

How quickly backup power takes over when grid power is interrupted.

Analysis & specifications

AC & Solar Charging Speeds

Input limits and estimated recharge times show how quickly each battery can be restored from the wall or from solar panels.

Expert analysis

Elite 100 V2 has an estimated AC recharge time of 1 hour versus 1.4 hours or longer for the other models, a useful advantage when you need quick turnaround between outages or trips.

Maximum AC Input

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1,200 W
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 1,800 W Co-leader
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 1,800 W Co-leader

Maximum published charging input from an AC wall source.

Estimated AC Recharge

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1 hour
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 1.40 hours
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 1.40 hours

Estimated time to recharge from AC; lower is better.

Maximum Solar Input

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1,000 W
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 1,000 W
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 1,000 W

Maximum solar input accepted by the base power station.

Estimated Solar Recharge

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1.20 hours
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 2.50 hours
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 2.50 hours

Estimated best-case solar recharge time; lower is better.

Analysis & specifications

Outlets, Ports & Connectivity

The outlet mix determines how many devices can be powered directly and how often the less-efficient AC inverter is needed.

Expert analysis

DELTA 3 Max has 1 high-amp DC output versus 0 or fewer on the other models. That matters mainly for specialized 12V equipment that can use the direct-current connection.

120V AC Outlets

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 4
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 4
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 4

Standard household AC outlets.

USB-A Ports

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 2 Co-leader
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 2 Co-leader
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 1

Direct charging ports for common USB devices.

USB-C Ports

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 2
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 2
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 3 Best

Direct charging for modern phones, tablets, laptops, and other USB-C equipment.

High-Amp DC Ports

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 0
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 0
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 1 Best

Specialized DC outputs above 10A for equipment that needs substantial direct-current power.

Low-Amp DC Ports

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 3 Best
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 0
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 0

Direct-current outputs for lights, routers, CPAP equipment, and similar devices.

12V Accessory Sockets

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 1
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 1

Automotive-style sockets for portable refrigerators and other 12V accessories.

App Connectivity

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 WiFi, Bluetooth
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 WiFi, Bluetooth
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max WiFi, Bluetooth

Remote monitoring and controls available through the product app or supported connection.

Analysis & specifications

Portability & Size

Weight and overall size show how easily a unit can be carried, stored, and fitted into a vehicle or backup-power setup.

Expert analysis

Elite 100 V2 is at least 23.7 lb lighter than the other models. That is meaningful if you move the station regularly, but much less important for mostly stationary home backup. It is also about 39% smaller by calculated exterior volume than Elite 200 V2, reinforcing its advantage for vehicles and tight storage.

Weight

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 25 lb
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 53.40 lb
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 48.70 lb

Published product weight; lower is easier to move.

Physical Volume

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 1,049.58 cu in Best
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 1,731.07 cu in
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 2,211.60 cu in

Calculated from the published exterior dimensions; lower takes less storage space.

Dimensions

Not scored
Bluetti Elite 100 V2 12.6 × 8.5 × 9.8 in
Bluetti Elite 200 V2 13.8 × 9.8 × 12.8 in
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max 19.4 × 9.5 × 12 in

Published length, width, and height in inches.

Editorial analysis

Expert Quick Take

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max

The EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max is a strong 2kWh-class power station that pairs 2,048Wh of capacity with 3,000W of AC output with 1,000W solar input. Its most appealing aspects are batttery expansion up to 10kWh and an impressive 10ms UPS feature. It can also go from 0 to 80% charging in 68 minutes. Overall, it's a well-rounded step up from smaller backup boxes because it delivers meaningful inverter power and runtime without becoming as bulky or overbuilt as full modular home systems.

View Full Specifications

Review the complete published specifications, or learn how to interpret power-station specifications.

Specification Bluetti Elite 100 V2 Bluetti Elite 200 V2 EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max
Battery & Power
Battery Capacity 1,024 Wh 2,074 Wh 2,048 Wh
Expandable Capacity 1,024 Wh 2,074 Wh 10,240 Wh
Continuous Inverter Power 1,800 W 2,600 W 3,000 W
Advertised Peak Output 3,600 W 3,900 W 6,000 W
Warranty 5 years 5 years 5 years
Battery Cycles 4,000 cycles 6,000 cycles 3,000 cycles
Battery Chemistry LiFePO4 (LFP) LiFePO4 (LFP) LiFePO4 (LFP)
UPS / EPS Transfer Time 10ms 15ms 10ms
AC & Solar Charging
Maximum AC Input 1,200 W 1,800 W 1,800 W
Estimated AC Recharge 1 hour 1.40 hours 1.40 hours
Maximum Solar Input 1,000 W 1,000 W 1,000 W
Estimated Solar Recharge 1.20 hours 2.50 hours 2.50 hours
Solar Input 1
Maximum Watts 1,000 W 1,000 W 1,000 W
Voltage Range 12–60 V 12–60 V 11–60 V
Maximum Current 20 A 20 A 18 A
Connector XT60/XT60i XT60/XT60i XT60/XT60i
Outlets, Ports & Connectivity
120V AC Outlets 4 4 4
USB-A Ports 2 2 1
USB-C Ports 2 2 3
High-Amp DC Ports 0 0 1
Low-Amp DC Ports 3 0 0
12V Accessory Sockets 1 1 1
App Connectivity WiFi, Bluetooth WiFi, Bluetooth WiFi, Bluetooth
Physical, Support & Resources
Weight 25 lb 53.40 lb 48.70 lb
Weight (Metric) 11.50 kg 24.20 kg 22.10 kg
Physical Volume 1,049.58 cu in 1,731.07 cu in 2,211.60 cu in
Dimensions 12.6 × 8.5 × 9.8 in 13.8 × 9.8 × 12.8 in 19.4 × 9.5 × 12 in
Dimensions (Metric) 320 × 215 × 350 mm 350 × 250 × 324 mm 494 × 242 × 305 mm
User Manual Open manual Open manual Open manual

Why this comparison is trustworthy

Experience Behind the Ratings

Our team combines many years of solar experience with practical knowledge of portable power, custom battery systems, off-grid design, and the products currently competing for your money.

Real solar and off-grid experience

Our team has worked with power stations since some of the earliest models, along with custom battery, solar, and off-grid system design and builds. We understand what specifications mean once equipment leaves the product page and has to power real loads.

A practical view of the current market

We continually follow new products, changing capabilities, useful features, and common marketing claims. That helps our team recognize what creates real value, what limits a system, and how buyers can make the most of it.

How we turn specifications into useful advice

Solar Waypoint tracks detailed specifications covering battery storage, continuous output, AC and solar charging, battery longevity, outlets, connectivity, and physical design. We standardize those figures so products are evaluated consistently while keeping the specifications visible so readers can see what drives each result.

Matchup Ratings use the capability class represented by the selected products. Larger batteries and stronger continuous inverters receive appropriate credit, while the category results show exactly where each product wins or trails.

More About Our Team

Our experience covers portable power stations, solar charging, custom battery banks, electrical load planning, and complete off-grid system design and builds. That background helps us distinguish a specification that sounds impressive from one that meaningfully improves runtime, charging, reliability, or day-to-day usability.

Power-station expertise begins with the job the system must perform. An experienced team looks beyond a single watt or watt-hour number and considers running loads, startup demands, duty cycles, conversion losses, charging opportunities, storage conditions, and how often the equipment must be moved.

Load and runtime planning

We understand the difference between stored battery energy, usable AC energy, continuous inverter output, and short starting demands. That makes it easier to judge whether a unit is suited to electronics, refrigeration, medical equipment, tools, RV loads, or home-backup essentials—and how long it can reasonably support them.

Charging-system knowledge

A large battery is far less useful when it cannot be replenished in time. We examine AC charging in relation to battery size and evaluate solar watts together with voltage, current, connector, and controller limits. Those details determine which arrays are compatible and how practical off-grid charging will be.

Battery and electrical experience

Battery chemistry, cycle-life claims, warranty coverage, inverter design, outlet types, 120V or 240V capability, DC connections, and backup transfer behavior all affect the way a system can be used. We treat those specifications as parts of one electrical system rather than isolated marketing features.

Selection for real use

The best option changes with the setting. Camping, vehicle travel, job-site use, emergency backup, and expandable home systems place different demands on weight, charging, output, outlets, and accessories. We organize the comparison around those practical tradeoffs.

We also follow product generations, manuals, changing capabilities, accessory ecosystems, and common marketing claims across the market. The goal is not to repeat a product page. It is to explain what the specifications mean together, identify limitations before they become expensive surprises, and help readers choose a system that fits both their present needs and realistic plans for expansion.

Detailed Rating Methodology

Our rating system is designed to answer three practical questions: how much useful work a power station can perform, how effectively it can be recharged, and how convenient it is to connect, move, and live with. The groups are intentionally weighted differently because they do not contribute equally to the core job of providing dependable power.

Performance & Capacity Greatest influence

Storage, continuous output, battery longevity, warranty, and system capability determine which loads the unit can support and for how long.

AC & Solar Charging Major supporting influence

Charging power and estimated recharge time show whether the battery can be restored quickly enough from the wall, solar panels, or a larger system.

Outlets & Connectivity Major supporting influence

The right AC, USB, and DC connections determine whether stored energy can reach the equipment that needs it without unnecessary adapters or conversion losses.

Portability & Size Smaller, use-case influence

Weight and physical size matter, but they are judged in class context so larger batteries are not unfairly penalized simply for containing more hardware.

Why the groups are weighted this way

Performance and capacity receive the most influence because they establish the basic limit of the system: the appliances it can run, the runtime it can provide, and the durability expected from the battery. A light, well-connected product cannot compensate for being unable to support the required load.

Charging and connectivity provide much of the remaining influence. Charging matters because stored energy must be replaced on a useful schedule, especially during outages or off-grid use. Outlets and connectivity matter because power must be delivered in the correct form. Portability remains meaningful, but it carries less influence because every increase in battery capacity and inverter capability normally adds weight and volume.

Peer Ratings compare each model with appropriate standards for its capability class. Matchup Ratings apply the same rating framework to the products selected for a direct comparison. This keeps compact products useful within their intended role while still recognizing the additional capability of larger systems.

  • Continuous output matters. Advertised peak output is shown for reference but receives no rating weight because it does not reliably represent sustained appliance capability.
  • Charging is judged in context. Input wattage is considered together with battery size and estimated recharge time, while solar evaluation also accounts for the limits that determine compatible panel configurations.
  • Useful connections matter more than a long feature list. Common outlets establish everyday flexibility, while specialized 240V, high-amp DC, expansion, and system-level features become important when they change what the compared products can actually do.
  • Class context keeps comparisons fair. Products are measured against realistic expectations for their capability range instead of rewarding size alone or expecting a compact unit to behave like a home-backup system.
  • The evidence stays visible. Category results, strengths and tradeoffs, and the full specification table let readers verify what drives the result.

Ready to choose?

Retailer Options

Build your own matchup

Compare the Models That Matter to You

Choose one model to open its expert analysis, or select two to four models for a complete specification and rating comparison.

Explore the full directory
Build Your Comparison
Best: EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max